BSF Bharti 2022 Constable and other Apply Online - Sarkari Exams Results .Com

BSF Bharti 2022 Constable and other Apply Online

BSF Bharti 2022 Constable and other Apply Online SarkariExamsResults.com

BSF Bharti 2022 Constable and other Apply Online Vacancy Govt Recruiting Various has begin after the recent notification from 15/01/2022 to 01/03/2022. including the Constable vacant positions of general duty officers posts. All the candidates who want to participate in this BSF Bharti 2022 Constable recruitment exam can apply online till 01/03/2022

For other information related to recruitment like eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, syllabus and other information, READ THE BELOW INFORMATION.

BSF Bharti 2022 Constable Vacancy 2022

BSF Bharti 2022 Constable Vacancy Bharti News 2022 The post of Constable and other general duty offiers Posts in BSF by BSF Department, The Eligible candidates can apply through the official website of Sarkari Exams Results . The candidates will be selected on the basis of a Physical Standard Test, Physical Efficiency Test, and a Written Test. Read further to know about the eligibility, exam pattern, application process, etc

All the candidates who want to participate in THE BSF Bharti 2022 Constable Vacancy recruitment exam can apply online from 15/01/2022 to 01/03/2022. For other information related to recruitment like eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, syllabus and other information, apply only after reading the advertisement.

BSF Bharti 2022 Constable Vacancy Govt Recruitment 2022 Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 16/01/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 01/03/2022
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 01/03/2022
  • Exam Date : 06/03/2022
  • BSF Bharti 2022 Constable Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

BSF Bharti 2022 selection procedure

  1. Written Examination
  2. Physical Measurement Test (PST)
  3. Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  4. Medical Test
  5. Final Merit List
  6. Job Posting

BSF Bharti 2022 Constable Recruitment Syllabus

bsf bharti 2022 syllabus

BSF Bharti 2022 Constable Recruitment Syllabus SarkariExamsResults.com

BSF Bharti 2022 Constable Recruitment exam syllabus consiuste of the following topics given in the above table. For more information please click on the link and read the full notification – Click Here. bsf bharti 2022 notification bsf bharti 2022 documents

BSF Bharti 2022 Constable Vacancy Govt. Recruitment Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

BSF Bharti 2022 Constable Bharti 2021-2022 Eligibility Criteria

BSF Bharti 2022 Education Qualification

BSF Bharti 2022 Recruitment the minimum education qualification is given below as per the available posts

bsf bharti 2022 qualification

Post NameTotal PostBSF Constable Tradesman Eligibility
BSF Constable Tradesman Male2651Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade / 2 Year Experience in Related Trade / 2 Year Diploma in Related Trade.More Details Read the Notification.
BSF Constable Tradesman Female137
BSF Bharti 2022 Education Qualification

BSF Bharti 2022 Age Limit

BSF Bharti 2022 age limit by the BSF Department is different for differnt cast sc/st wil have some age limit reduction and obc and general on the other hand will now have any such leverage, 18 age limit is as below. bsf bharti 2022 online bsf bharti 2022 age

  • Minimum Age : 18 YeMinimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 23 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BSF Recruitment 2022 Rules.

BSF Bharti 2022 Constable Physical Eligibility 2021-2022

bsf bharti 2022 physical test

TypeMaleFemale
Height UR, OBC, EWS, SC167.5 CMS157 CMS
Height ST162.5 CMS150 CMS
Chest UR, OBC, EWS, SC78-83 CMSNA
Chest ST76-81 CMSNA
BSF Bharti 2022 Constable Physical Eligibility 2021-2022

BSF Bharti 2022 Constable Recruitment 2021-22 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CT CobblerMale400719150788
Female03000003
CT TailorMale250211070247
Female02000002
CT CookMale3808920814476897
Female260211060247
CT W/CMale213481238343510
Female19005020127
CT W/MMale14735775524338
Female1500201018
CT BarberMale541330188123
Female07000007
CT SweeperMale263601459851617
Female200207020233
CT CarpenterMale110020013
CT PainterMale03000003
CT ElectricianMale04000004
CT DraughtsmanMale01000001
CT WaiterMale06000006
CT MaliMale04000004
BSF Bharti 2022 Constable Recruitment 2021-22 Category Wise Vacancy Details

How to Fill BSF Bharti 2022 Constable Recruitment Post Online Form 2022

  • Border Security Force BSF Constable Tradesman Online Form 2022 Candidate Can Apply Between 15/01/2022 to 01/03/2022.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2021-2022.
  • Scan Document Required : Photo, Signature, Birth Certificate, Qualification Certificate, Professional Certification, Experience Certificate & Domicile Certification.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form. bsf group c recruitment 2022

BSF Bharti 2022 Constable Recruitment Post Online Apply Now

Apply for BSF Bharti 2022 Constable Recruitment – Click Here

BSF Bharti 2022 Constable officail Website – Click Here

Download Notification – Click Here

bsf bharti 2022 pdf download


can bsf join army?

Bsf is a part of army

can bsf join after 12th?

yes you can

how to join bsf constable?

please read the above article and apply now

What is the BSF Recruitment Apply Online Form Last Date?

1/3/2022

Which one is the official website for BSF Bharti Online Registration?

BSF Bharti 2022 Constable officail Website – Click Here

Who may apply for the BSF Constable Tradesman Male/Female Job 2022 online?

Please read the above article for full info and apply online link

What is the BSF Bharti selection procedure?

  • Written ExaminationPhysical Measurement Test (PST)Physical Efficiency Test (PET)Medical TestFinal Merit ListJob Posting
  • Leave a Comment

    Your email address will not be published.

    Scroll to Top